This practice was ran on Friday, October 11, 2019.

For easy printing, click here to download the PDF of these speeds.

Practice Speeds

RankDriverTimeBackSpeedFastest
Lap
Laps
Ran
1.Clint Bowyer 47.396—.—202.0421519
2.Aric Almirola47.681-0.285200.8351623
3.Paul Menard47.686-0.290200.8141721
4.Kevin Harvick 47.734-0.338200.6121424
5.Ryan Preece 47.761-0.365200.4981314
6.Alex Bowman 47.877-0.481200.0131824
7.Brad Keselowski 48.013-0.617199.4461921
8.Ryan Blaney 48.031-0.635199.3711114
9.Ryan Newman48.042-0.646199.32628
10.Matt DiBenedetto48.062-0.666199.24336
11.Joey Logano 48.067-0.671199.2221725
12.David Ragan48.149-0.753198.883318
13.William Byron 48.193-0.797198.701310
14.Matt Tifft 48.265-0.869198.405216
15.Erik Jones48.289-0.893198.306213
16.Jimmie Johnson49.357-1.961194.015224
17.Chase Elliott 49.501-2.105193.451610
18.Austin Dillon49.760-2.364192.44458
19.Ricky Stenhouse Jr50.014-2.618191.46655
20.Ty Dillon50.090-2.694191.17655
21.Denny Hamlin 50.151-2.755190.94355
22.Kyle Larson 50.238-2.842190.6131422
23.Daniel Hemric 50.258-2.862190.53788
24.Michael McDowell50.380-2.984190.075513
25.Daniel Suarez50.415-3.019189.943511
26.Kurt Busch50.458-3.062189.7821217
27.Kyle Busch 50.471-3.075189.73329
28.Chris Buescher50.495-3.099189.64325
29.Bubba Wallace50.506-3.110189.60166
30.Martin Truex Jr 50.554-3.158189.42126
31.Joey Gase50.938-3.542187.993210
32.Parker Kligerman50.995-3.599187.783213
33.Landon Cassill51.577-4.181185.66422

Ten-Lap Averages

RankDriverFrom
Lap
To
Lap
Avg.
Speed
1.Kevin Harvick1120198.063
2.Clint Bowyer817198.042
3.Aric Almirola1322197.993
4.Matt Tifft110192.028
5.David Ragan110191.790
6.Joey Logano1221185.529
As someone who has always been obsessed with numbers, Fantasy NASCAR has been the perfect fit with me. I pride myself on the quality of my analysis for each race, and am glad that I have been able to help others along the way. I've been a serious Fantasy NASCAR player for over 10 years now, and I'm just getting started.