This practice was ran on Saturday, September 28, 2019.

Martin Truex, Jr. missed a shift during this practice session and blew his engine. He will have to start from the rear on Sunday. Alex Bowman wrecked late in practice and will probably to go to a backup car and start from the rear as well. Both will still be scored from where they qualified.

For easy printing, click here to download the PDF of these speeds.

Practice Speeds

RankDriverTimeBackSpeedFastest
Lap
Laps
Ran
1.Chase Elliott 81.801—.—102.1011823
2.Martin Truex Jr. 81.875-0.074102.00913
3.Brad Keselowski 81.970-0.169101.891221
4.Clint Bowyer 82.063-0.262101.775222
5.Michael McDowell82.079-0.278101.756117
6.Ryan Blaney 82.134-0.333101.687114
7.William Byron 82.172-0.371101.6401620
8.Kyle Larson 82.196-0.395101.6111419
9.Kurt Busch 82.208-0.407101.596120
10.Alex Bowman 82.281-0.480101.506718
11.Denny Hamlin 82.340-0.539101.433220
12.Joey Logano 82.412-0.611101.344118
13.Jimmie Johnson82.439-0.638101.31138
14.Kevin Harvick 82.520-0.719101.212321
15.Paul Menard82.550-0.749101.175116
16.Matt DiBenedetto82.596-0.795101.1191821
17.Daniel Hemric 82.607-0.806101.105111
18.Kyle Busch 82.611-0.810101.100217
19.Aric Almirola 82.715-0.914100.9731420
20.Erik Jones 82.777-0.976100.898113
21.Ryan Preece 82.855-1.054100.803116
22.Daniel Suarez82.865-1.064100.790220
23.Chris Buescher82.891-1.090100.7591317
24.Ryan Newman 83.060-1.259100.554116
25.Bubba Wallace83.070-1.269100.542215
26.Ricky Stenhouse Jr.83.128-1.327100.4721117
27.David Ragan83.185-1.384100.403218
28.Corey LaJoie83.194-1.393100.392414
29.Ty Dillon83.453-1.652100.0801620
30.Austin Dillon83.622-1.82199.8781922
31.Landon Cassill84.886-3.08598.39124
32.Parker Kligerman85.504-3.70397.6801314

Ten-Lap Averages

RankDriverFrom
Lap
To
Lap
Avg.
Speed
1.Kevin Harvick1221100.285
2.Kurt Busch1120100.271
3.Brad Keselowski1221100.079
4.Daniel Suarez112099.774
5.Clint Bowyer132299.155
As someone who has always been obsessed with numbers, Fantasy NASCAR has been the perfect fit with me. I pride myself on the quality of my analysis for each race, and am glad that I have been able to help others along the way. I've been a serious Fantasy NASCAR player for over 10 years now, and I'm just getting started.