This practice was ran on Saturday, September 7, 2019.

For easy printing, click here to download the PDF of these speeds.

Practice Speeds

RankDriverTimeBackSpeedFastest
Lap
Laps
Ran
1.Paul Menard48.628—.—185.0791616
2.Ricky Stenhouse Jr48.873-0.245184.1511515
3.Erik Jones49.033-0.405183.550122
4.Chris Buescher49.077-0.449183.3851414
5.Matt DiBenedetto49.167-0.539183.050118
6.Daniel Hemric 49.277-0.649182.641121
7.Kyle Busch49.294-0.666182.578129
8.Ryan Preece 49.309-0.681182.5221515
9.Kurt Busch49.346-0.718182.3861930
10.Joey Logano49.354-0.726182.356234
11.David Ragan49.365-0.737182.3151717
12.William Byron49.366-0.738182.3122533
13.Brad Keselowski49.449-0.821182.006330
14.Parker Kligerman49.468-0.840181.9361717
15.Denny Hamlin49.570-0.942181.561123
16.Bubba Wallace49.590-0.962181.488430
17.Jimmie Johnson49.595-0.967181.4703035
18.Ryan Blaney49.609-0.981181.419122
19.Kyle Larson49.611-0.983181.4112425
20.Alex Bowman49.641-1.013181.3021728
21.Kevin Harvick49.646-1.018181.2832025
22.Ryan Newman49.660-1.032181.2321515
23.Clint Bowyer49.667-1.039181.207222
24.Martin Truex Jr49.684-1.056181.145219
25.Aric Almirola49.715-1.087181.032432
26.Chase Elliott49.750-1.122180.905431
27.Daniel Suarez49.783-1.155180.785332
28.Austin Dillon49.940-1.312180.2161619
29.Ty Dillon50.081-1.453179.709321
30.Michael McDowell50.188-1.560179.326225
31.Corey LaJoie50.200-1.572179.28319
32.Matt Tifft 50.313-1.685178.880113
33.BJ McLeod50.732-2.104177.40366
34.Ross Chastain51.364-2.736175.2201414
35.JJ Yeley51.746-3.118173.92622
36.Garrett Smithley51.826-3.198173.65855
37.Ryan Sieg52.118-3.490172.685113
38.Josh Bilicki52.207-3.579172.39115

Ten-Lap Averages

RankDriverFrom
Lap
To
Lap
Avg.
Speed
1.Kurt Busch1726181.327
2.Brad Keselowski110181.183
3.William Byron2332181.177
4.Kevin Harvick1423180.927
5.Erik Jones615180.909
6.Jimmie Johnson2433180.752
7.Kyle Busch2029170.737
8.Clint Bowyer110180.550
9.Aric Almirola110180.516
10.Joey Logano110180.478
11.Denny Hamlin1423180.233
12.Bubba Wallace1827180.147
13.Daniel Suarez110179.853
14.Ryan Blaney1322179.298
As someone who has always been obsessed with numbers, Fantasy NASCAR has been the perfect fit with me. I pride myself on the quality of my analysis for each race, and am glad that I have been able to help others along the way. I've been a serious Fantasy NASCAR player for over 10 years now, and I'm just getting started.