This practice was ran on Saturday, September 7, 2019.

For easy printing, click here to download the PDF of these speeds.

Practice Speeds

RankDriverTimeBackSpeedFastest
Lap
Laps
Ran
1.Kyle Larson48.642—.—185.0251414
2.Kurt Busch48.711-0.069184.7631212
3.Brad Keselowski48.754-0.112184.6001616
4.Chase Elliott48.832-0.190184.3052222
5.Bubba Wallace48.997-0.355183.6851313
6.Clint Bowyer49.092-0.450183.3291515
7.Alex Bowman49.147-0.505183.1241919
8.Ryan Blaney49.174-0.532183.0241012
9.Jimmie Johnson49.261-0.619182.7001010
10.William Byron49.285-0.643182.6111822
11.Denny Hamlin49.288-0.646182.600717
12.Kyle Busch49.312-0.670182.511611
13.Erik Jones49.389-0.747182.2271720
14.Joey Logano49.402-0.760182.1791117
15.Ricky Stenhouse Jr49.464-0.822181.9511113
16.Kevin Harvick49.481-0.839181.888416
17.Daniel Hemric 49.608-0.966181.422317
18.Aric Almirola49.661-1.019181.229610
19.Matt DiBenedetto49.719-1.077181.017413
20.Martin Truex Jr49.781-1.139180.792717
21.Chris Buescher49.837-1.195180.589613
22.Daniel Suarez49.854-1.212180.527813
23.Paul Menard49.869-1.227180.4731213
24.Ty Dillon49.871-1.229180.466818
25.Austin Dillon49.899-1.257180.364914
26.Michael McDowell50.221-1.579179.20889
27.Ryan Newman50.243-1.601179.12948
28.Matt Tifft 50.298-1.656178.934710
29.David Ragan50.313-1.671178.880614
30.Corey LaJoie50.679-2.037177.588915
31.Ryan Preece 50.684-2.042177.5711214
32.Landon Cassill51.143-2.501175.977215
33.Parker Kligerman51.249-2.607175.613710
34.BJ McLeod51.403-2.761175.08733
35.Reed Sorenson51.565-2.923174.53749
36.JJ Yeley52.004-3.362173.06412
37.Ross Chastain52.058-3.416172.88412
38.Ryan Sieg52.309-3.667172.05523
39.Garrett Smithley52.385-3.743171.80522
40.Josh Bilicki52.757-4.115170.59337

Ten-Lap Averages

No drivers made runs of 10+ laps during this session.

As someone who has always been obsessed with numbers, Fantasy NASCAR has been the perfect fit with me. I pride myself on the quality of my analysis for each race, and am glad that I have been able to help others along the way. I've been a serious Fantasy NASCAR player for over 10 years now, and I'm just getting started.