This practice was ran on Friday afternoon, August 9, 2019.

For easy printing, click here to download the PDF of these speeds.

Practice Speeds

RankDriverTimeBackSpeedFast
Lap
Laps
Ran
1.Austin Dillon37.901—.—189.96966
2.Brad Keselowski37.909-0.008189.92978
3.Jimmie Johnson37.974-0.073189.60377
4.Alex Bowman38.104-0.203188.95755
5.Daniel Hemric 38.104-0.203188.95755
6.Kevin Harvick38.106-0.205188.94755
7.Clint Bowyer38.149-0.248188.73455
8.Ryan Blaney38.178-0.277188.59044
9.Joey Logano38.192-0.291188.52124
10.Paul Menard38.228-0.327188.34477
11.Chase Elliott38.270-0.369188.13777
12.Kyle Larson38.289-0.388188.04477
13.William Byron38.296-0.395188.00957
14.Kurt Busch38.325-0.424187.86755
15.Martin Truex Jr38.357-0.456187.71055
16.Denny Hamlin38.358-0.457187.70555
17.Erik Jones38.382-0.481187.58857
18.Daniel Suarez38.388-0.487187.55934
19.Kyle Busch38.455-0.554187.23255
20.Ty Dillon38.485-0.584187.08677
21.Aric Almirola38.497-0.596187.02835
22.Ricky Stenhouse Jr38.514-0.613186.94566
23.Matt Tifft 38.559-0.658186.72777
24.Ryan Newman38.615-0.714186.45677
25.Chris Buescher38.676-0.775186.16277
26.Bubba Wallace38.842-0.941185.36677
27.Matt DiBenedetto38.894-0.993185.11955
28.Ryan Preece 38.894-0.993185.11977
29.Michael McDowell38.965-1.064184.78125
30.David Ragan39.100-1.199184.14344
31.Landon Cassill39.262-1.361183.38335
32.Ross Chastain39.608-1.707181.78111
33.Corey LaJoie39.609-1.708181.77733
34.Cody Ware39.995-2.094180.02333
35.Austin Theriault40.176-2.275179.21189
36.Quin Houff40.327-2.426178.54011
37.Reed Sorenson40.706-2.805176.87822
38.Spencer Boyd42.791-4.890168.2601313

Ten-Lap Averages

There were no drivers that made a 10+ lap run.

As someone who has always been obsessed with numbers, Fantasy NASCAR has been the perfect fit with me. I pride myself on the quality of my analysis for each race, and am glad that I have been able to help others along the way. I've been a serious Fantasy NASCAR player for over 10 years now, and I'm just getting started.