This practice was ran on Saturday morning, August 3, 2019.

Bubba Wallace had his transmission break after only completing 3 laps.

For easy printing, click here to download the PDF of these speeds.

Practice Speeds

RankDriverTimeBackSpeedFastest
Lap
Laps
Ran
1.Alex Bowman70.062—.—125.8882020
2.Kyle Busch70.119-0.057125.786619
3.Denny Hamlin70.199-0.137125.643723
4.Chase Elliott70.210-0.148125.623922
5.Kyle Larson70.241-0.179125.5681919
6.Ryan Blaney70.445-0.383125.204920
7.Martin Truex Jr70.634-0.572124.869920
8.Brad Keselowski70.697-0.635124.7581622
9.Erik Jones70.699-0.637124.754718
10.Joey Logano70.799-0.737124.578815
11.Chris Buescher70.814-0.752124.552717
12.Jimmie Johnson70.835-0.773124.5151216
13.William Byron70.915-0.853124.374820
14.Clint Bowyer70.988-0.926124.2461219
15.Matt DiBenedetto71.093-1.031124.063715
16.Kevin Harvick71.164-1.102123.9391922
17.Kurt Busch71.189-1.127123.896719
18.Paul Menard71.266-1.204123.762420
19.Aric Almirola71.276-1.214123.744620
20.Ricky Stenhouse Jr71.290-1.228123.720816
21.Daniel Hemric 71.333-1.271123.645819
22.Michael McDowell71.373-1.311123.576818
23.Daniel Suarez71.602-1.540123.181918
24.Parker Kligerman71.639-1.577123.1171116
25.Ryan Newman71.659-1.597123.083515
26.Austin Dillon71.720-1.658122.978723
27.Ty Dillon71.742-1.680122.941714
28.David Ragan71.902-1.840122.667711
29.Ryan Preece 71.915-1.853122.645717
30.Ross Chastain72.125-2.063122.288814
31.Landon Cassill72.237-2.175122.0981212
32.Matt Tifft 72.419-2.357121.791915
33.Corey LaJoie72.528-2.466121.608717
34.Cody Ware73.573-3.511119.881810
35.Josh Bilicki74.283-4.221118.73544
36.Bubba Wallace87.891-17.829100.35223

Ten-Lap Averages

RankDriverFrom
Lap
To
Lap
Avg.
Speed
1.Kurt Busch1019122.713
2.Denny Hamlin1423122.432
3.Austin Dillon1423122.173
As someone who has always been obsessed with numbers, Fantasy NASCAR has been the perfect fit with me. I pride myself on the quality of my analysis for each race, and am glad that I have been able to help others along the way. I've been a serious Fantasy NASCAR player for over 10 years now, and I'm just getting started.