This practice was ran on Saturday morning, July 27, 2019.

Top 5-Lap Averages:

  1. Kyle Busch (170.21 mph)
  2. Jimmie Johnson (170.16 mph)
  3. Erik Jones (170.15 mph)
  4. Joey Logano (170.11 mph)
  5. Denny Hamlin (170.11 mph)
  6. William Byron (170.00 mph)
  7. Ryan Blaney (169.75 mph)
  8. Kevin Harvick (169.70 mph)
  9. Martin Truex, Jr. (169.58 mph)
  10. Clint Bowyer (169.41 mph)

For easy printing, click here to download the PDF of these speeds.

Practice Speeds

RankDriverTimeBackSpeedFastest
Lap
Laps
Ran
1.Erik Jones52.290—.—172.117128
2.Kurt Busch52.310-0.020172.0511819
3.Matt DiBenedetto52.517-0.227171.373120
4.William Byron52.556-0.266171.2461332
5.Kyle Busch52.562-0.272171.2261734
6.Jimmie Johnson52.703-0.413170.7681626
7.Ryan Preece #52.733-0.443170.6712626
8.Ryan Blaney52.765-0.475170.568523
9.Denny Hamlin52.784-0.494170.5062338
10.Michael McDowell52.789-0.499170.4901516
11.Joey Logano52.795-0.505170.4712341
12.Martin Truex Jr52.825-0.535170.3741218
13.Kevin Harvick52.977-0.687169.8851330
14.Clint Bowyer52.983-0.693169.866931
15.Austin Dillon52.989-0.699169.8472223
16.Daniel Suarez53.004-0.714169.799926
17.Paul Menard53.006-0.716169.792121
18.Chris Buescher53.067-0.777169.5972021
19.Aric Almirola53.069-0.779169.5912025
20.Daniel Hemric 53.182-0.892169.230830
21.Alex Bowman53.196-0.906169.186324
22.Brad Keselowski53.236-0.946169.0591021
23.Ricky Stenhouse Jr53.273-0.983168.9411421
24.Kyle Larson53.377-1.087168.6121010
25.Ryan Newman53.382-1.092168.596618
26.Chase Elliott53.426-1.136168.45739
27.Matt Tifft 53.525-1.235168.1461828
28.David Ragan53.543-1.253168.089124
29.Corey LaJoie54.078-1.788166.42669
30.Ty Dillon54.120-1.830166.297514
31.Landon Cassill54.533-2.243165.03812
32.BJ McLeod55.165-2.875163.147711
33.Quin Houff55.800-3.510161.29045
34.Reed Sorenson55.952-3.662160.8521116
35.Austin Theriault56.400-4.110159.574515

Ten-Lap Averages

RankDriverFrom
Lap
To
Lap
Avg.
Speed
1.William Byron110169.766
2.Denny Hamlin2332169.716
3.Kyle Busch2332169.572
4.Ryan Blaney413169.485
5.Joey Logano2332169.477
6.Kevin Harvick514169.444
7.Jimmie Johnson1524169.437
8.Clint Bowyer2130168.534
9.Matt Tifft1625167.437
10.Erik Jones1928167.307
11.Martin Truex, Jr.110165.932
12.Kurt Busch110165.364
13.Daniel Suarez1726159.241
As someone who has always been obsessed with numbers, Fantasy NASCAR has been the perfect fit with me. I pride myself on the quality of my analysis for each race, and am glad that I have been able to help others along the way. I've been a serious Fantasy NASCAR player for over 10 years now, and I'm just getting started.