This practice was ran on Friday afternoon, July 19, 2019.

Denny Hamlin and Ryan Newman both had issues during this practice and had to each pull out their backup cars. Both will have to start from the rear of the field on Sunday because of this, although in Fantasy NASCAR they will be scored from where they qualified.

For easy printing, click here to download the PDF of these speeds.

Practice Speeds

RankDriverTimeBackSpeedFastest
Lap
Laps
Ran
1Chase Elliott27.784—.—137.086612
2Kyle Busch27.827-0.043136.874610
3Matt DiBenedetto27.827-0.043136.874910
4Ryan Blaney27.839-0.055136.81569
5Daniel Suarez27.844-0.060136.79199
6Alex Bowman27.849-0.065136.7661013
7Martin Truex Jr27.853-0.069136.74699
8Kevin Harvick27.869-0.085136.668711
9Brad Keselowski27.904-0.120136.4971013
10Joey Logano27.932-0.148136.3602526
11Kyle Larson27.945-0.161136.296710
12Aric Almirola27.988-0.204136.0871010
13Clint Bowyer28.002-0.218136.0191011
14Jimmie Johnson28.009-0.225135.985910
15Kurt Busch28.018-0.234135.941810
16Denny Hamlin28.039-0.255135.83968
17Daniel Hemric 28.061-0.277135.7331113
18Paul Menard28.066-0.282135.7091013
19Erik Jones28.070-0.286135.689711
20Ricky Stenhouse Jr.28.107-0.323135.5111111
21William Byron28.110-0.326135.496810
22Ty Dillon28.179-0.395135.1641418
23Corey LaJoie28.212-0.428135.006913
24Ryan Newman28.247-0.463134.839312
25Ryan Preece 28.325-0.541134.4681117
26Matt Tifft 28.409-0.625134.0702124
27David Ragan28.438-0.654133.933910
28Austin Dillon28.447-0.663133.891610
29Bubba Wallace28.607-0.823133.1421013
30Michael McDowell28.636-0.852133.007611
31Landon Cassill28.772-0.988132.37977
32Ross Chastain28.874-1.090131.91123
33Chris Buescher28.890-1.106131.8381321
34Reed Sorenson29.539-1.755128.94155
35Andy Seuss29.945-2.161127.1931212
36Quin Houff30.144-2.360126.354518
37Austin Theriault266.384-3:58.60014.29811

Ten-Lap Averages

RankDriverFrom
Lap
To
Lap
Avg.
Speed
1Matt Tifft110129.449
2Quin Houff211123.521
As someone who has always been obsessed with numbers, Fantasy NASCAR has been the perfect fit with me. I pride myself on the quality of my analysis for each race, and am glad that I have been able to help others along the way. I've been a serious Fantasy NASCAR player for over 10 years now, and I'm just getting started.