This practice was ran on Friday afternoon, June 21, 2019.

For easy printing, click here to download the PDF of these speeds.

Practice Speeds

RankDriverTimeBackSpeedFastest
Lap
Laps
Ran
1.Martin Truex Jr.95.168—.—95.3262020
2.Ryan Blaney95.299-0.13195.1952121
3.Chris Buescher95.454-0.28695.0412121
4.Jimmie Johnson95.460-0.29295.0352121
5.Michael McDowell95.723-0.55594.7742020
6.Alex Bowman95.736-0.56894.7612525
7.Clint Bowyer95.879-0.71194.6192222
8.Kyle Busch96.170-1.00294.3331818
9.Daniel Suarez96.403-1.23594.1051919
10.David Ragan96.585-1.41793.9282121
11.Paul Menard97.053-1.88593.4751616
12.Joey Logano97.166-1.99893.366717
13.Kyle Larson97.380-2.21293.161519
14.William Byron97.685-2.51792.870327
15.Aric Almirola97.924-2.75692.6431720
16.Corey LaJoie98.166-2.99892.4151322
17.Kurt Busch98.189-3.02192.393922
18.Ricky Stenhouse Jr.98.311-3.14392.279522
19.Brad Keselowski98.466-3.29892.1332024
20.Chase Elliott98.472-3.30492.1281025
21.Denny Hamlin98.489-3.32192.1121120
22.Matt DiBenedetto98.747-3.57991.8711118
23.Kevin Harvick98.826-3.65891.798715
24.Ty Dillon98.879-3.71191.7491019
25.Erik Jones98.957-3.78991.676821
26.Ryan Preece 98.967-3.79991.667319
27.Ryan Newman98.975-3.80791.660519
28.Parker Kligerman99.033-3.86591.606321
29.Matt Tifft 99.155-3.98791.493521
30.Daniel Hemric 99.565-4.39791.1161723
31.Bubba Wallace99.988-4.82090.731623
32.Justin Haley100.066-4.89890.660814
33.Austin Dillon100.139-4.97190.594922
34.Landon Cassill100.546-5.37890.2271219
35.JJ Yeley101.019-5.85189.80599
36.Reed Sorenson101.763-6.59589.14866
37.Cody Ware102.036-6.86888.91034
38.Kyle Weatherman103.699-8.53187.48444

Ten-Lap Averages

RankDriverFrom
Lap
To
Lap
Avg.
Speed
1.Kyle Larson51492.001
2.Chase Elliott162590.983
3.Corey LaJoie122190.692
4.William Byron162590.416
5.Kurt Busch132290.377
As someone who has always been obsessed with numbers, Fantasy NASCAR has been the perfect fit with me. I pride myself on the quality of my analysis for each race, and am glad that I have been able to help others along the way. I've been a serious Fantasy NASCAR player for over 10 years now, and I'm just getting started.