This practice was ran on Friday afternoon, May 31, 2019.

For easy printing, click here to download the PDF of these speeds.

Practice Speeds

RankDriverTimeBackSpeedFastest
Lap
Laps
Ran
1.Daniel Suarez52.565—.—171.2171718
2.Ryan Blaney52.604-0.039171.0901819
3.Alex Bowman52.836-0.271170.3382324
4.Kyle Busch52.851-0.286170.2901722
5.Brad Keselowski52.871-0.306170.2261521
6.Denny Hamlin52.932-0.367170.029811
7.Joey Logano52.933-0.368170.0261423
8.William Byron52.946-0.381169.9851215
9.Clint Bowyer52.956-0.391169.9521624
10.Martin Truex Jr.52.964-0.399169.9271319
11.Jimmie Johnson53.030-0.465169.7151225
12.Paul Menard53.033-0.468169.7061617
13.Chase Elliott53.043-0.478169.6741222
14.Kurt Busch53.044-0.479169.670921
15.Kevin Harvick53.050-0.485169.6512329
16.Erik Jones53.078-0.513169.562424
17.Ricky Stenhouse Jr.53.233-0.668169.0681020
18.Kyle Larson53.288-0.723168.8941116
19.Austin Dillon53.297-0.732168.8652325
20.Aric Almirola53.305-0.740168.8401722
21.Daniel Hemric 53.370-0.805168.634820
22.Chris Buescher53.421-0.856168.473519
23.Bubba Wallace53.530-0.965168.1301625
24.Ryan Newman53.572-1.007167.9981216
25.Ryan Preece 53.703-1.138167.5881525
26.Matt DiBenedetto53.723-1.158167.5261419
27.Ty Dillon53.808-1.243167.2611421
28.Michael McDowell53.846-1.281167.1431120
29.David Ragan54.025-1.460166.5901621
30.Corey LaJoie54.312-1.747165.7091113
31.Matt Tifft 54.484-1.919165.18659
32.Ross Chastain55.090-2.525163.36945
33.Landon Cassill55.181-2.616163.1002022
34.Bayley Currey55.232-2.667162.949716
35.Reed Sorenson56.016-3.451160.66823
36.JJ Yeley56.763-4.198158.55489
37.Quin Houff56.941-4.376158.0581317

Ten-Lap Averages

RankDriverFrom
Lap
To
Lap
Avg.
Speed
1Jimmie Johnson1019168.711
2Clint Bowyer110165.320
3Austin Dillon110164.382
As someone who has always been obsessed with numbers, Fantasy NASCAR has been the perfect fit with me. I pride myself on the quality of my analysis for each race, and am glad that I have been able to help others along the way. I've been a serious Fantasy NASCAR player for over 10 years now, and I'm just getting started.