This practice was ran on Thursday afternoon, May 23, 2019.

For easy printing, click here to download the PDF of these speeds.

Practice Speeds

RankDriverTimeBackSpeedFastest
Lap
Laps
Ran
1.Daniel Hemric 29.542—.—182.79188
2.Chase Elliott29.615-0.073182.34058
3.William Byron29.636-0.094182.21158
4.Kyle Busch29.643-0.101182.16828
5.Jimmie Johnson29.669-0.127182.00817
6.Ricky Stenhouse Jr29.671-0.129181.99628
7.Alex Bowman29.683-0.141181.9221010
8.Austin Dillon29.688-0.146181.89288
9.Clint Bowyer29.693-0.151181.86158
10.Martin Truex Jr29.693-0.151181.86177
11.Erik Jones29.728-0.186181.647211
12.Denny Hamlin29.729-0.187181.641410
13.Chris Buescher29.749-0.207181.5191111
14.Daniel Suarez29.750-0.208181.5131111
15.Aric Almirola29.761-0.219181.44628
16.Kurt Busch29.768-0.226181.40388
17.Ryan Blaney29.781-0.239181.324210
18.Ryan Preece 29.807-0.265181.16588
19.Ryan Newman29.858-0.316180.856713
20.Ty Dillon29.909-0.367180.5481414
21.Joey Logano29.919-0.377180.4871010
22.Brad Keselowski29.930-0.388180.4211111
23.Kyle Larson29.938-0.396180.37388
24.Matt DiBenedetto29.958-0.416180.25258
25.Paul Menard29.959-0.417180.246710
26.Bubba Wallace29.962-0.420180.2281111
27.Kevin Harvick29.968-0.426180.19266
28.Matt Tifft 29.977-0.435180.138811
29.David Ragan30.049-0.507179.706811
30.Michael McDowell30.098-0.556179.414511
31.Parker Kligerman30.340-0.798177.9831111
32.Landon Cassill30.518-0.976176.945537
33.Ross Chastain30.601-1.059176.46522
34.BJ McLeod30.952-1.410174.46422
35.Corey LaJoie30.992-1.450174.23999
36.Bayley Currey31.070-1.528173.80134
37.Cody Ware31.381-1.839172.07944
38.Reed Sorenson31.463-1.921171.63036
39.Quin Houff31.801-2.259169.80628
40.Joey Gase32.236-2.694167.5151010

Ten-Lap Averages

RankDriverFrom
Lap
To
Lap
Avg. Speed
1.Landon Cassill211175.784
As someone who has always been obsessed with numbers, Fantasy NASCAR has been the perfect fit with me. I pride myself on the quality of my analysis for each race, and am glad that I have been able to help others along the way. I've been a serious Fantasy NASCAR player for over 10 years now, and I'm just getting started.