This practice was ran on Friday afternoon, May 3, 2019.

For easy printing, click here to download the PDF of these speeds.

Practice Speeds

RankDriverTimeBackSpeedFastest
Lap
Laps
Ran
1.Kurt Busch21.372—.—168.445911
2.Kyle Larson21.415-0.043168.106911
3.Kevin Harvick21.435-0.063167.95079
4.William Byron21.474-0.102167.645211
5.Ryan Blaney21.474-0.102167.645511
6.Alex Bowman21.491-0.119167.512511
7.Denny Hamlin21.493-0.121167.4961114
8.Ricky Stenhouse Jr.21.535-0.163167.17089
9.Chase Elliott21.536-0.164167.162911
10.Jimmie Johnson21.548-0.176167.069810
11.Kyle Busch21.571-0.199166.891911
12.Aric Almirola21.601-0.229166.659810
13.Erik Jones21.606-0.234166.620911
14.Clint Bowyer21.615-0.243166.551611
15.Daniel Suarez21.618-0.246166.528911
16.Matt DiBenedetto21.622-0.250166.4971214
17.Martin Truex Jr.21.645-0.273166.320914
18.Bubba Wallace21.670-0.298166.128615
19.Joey Logano21.693-0.321165.952913
20.Austin Dillon21.702-0.330165.8831113
21.Daniel Hemric 21.737-0.365165.6161415
22.Ryan Newman21.750-0.378165.5171315
23.Brad Keselowski21.764-0.392165.411810
24.Chris Buescher21.917-0.545164.2561416
25.David Ragan21.917-0.545164.2561011
26.Ty Dillon22.023-0.651163.4651319
27.Paul Menard22.036-0.664163.3691012
28.Corey LaJoie22.054-0.682163.236915
29.Landon Cassill22.056-0.684163.2211315
30.Matt Tifft 22.075-0.703163.0802328
31.Ryan Preece 22.089-0.717162.9772729
32.Michael McDowell22.139-0.767162.6091819
33.BJ McLeod22.935-1.563156.96523
34.Ross Chastain23.013-1.641156.433110
35.Quin Houff23.569-2.197152.7432124
36.Cody Ware23.638-2.266152.2971215
37.Reed Sorenson24.002-2.630149.988813

Ten-Lap Averages

RankDriverFrom
Lap
To
Lap
Avg.
Speed
1.Matt Tifft110152.440
As someone who has always been obsessed with numbers, Fantasy NASCAR has been the perfect fit with me. I pride myself on the quality of my analysis for each race, and am glad that I have been able to help others along the way. I've been a serious Fantasy NASCAR player for over 10 years now, and I'm just getting started.